Our privacy policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Kuve Jansky Bradley website, www.kuvejanskybradley.com

Kuve Jansky Bradley is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Kuve Jansky Bradley is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 – including the amendments (NPP) 2012, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to our paid services you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information:

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Kuve Jansky Bradley takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information:

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this privacy policy:

Kuve Jansky Bradley  reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site. 

Accessing Your Personal Infromation:

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us:

Kuve Jansky Bradley welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

m: +61 434 005 205
e: kuve@kuvejanskybradley.com

Consultations are private and confidential

Releasing trapped emotions using The Emotion Code, or any other type of Energy Healing or modality on this site, whether in person or by proxy, is not a substitute for medical care. This information is not intended as medical advice and should not be used for medical diagnosis or treatment.

Information given to you on this site or in any session obtained on this site is not intended to create any physician-patient relationship, nor should it be considered a replacement for consultation with a healthcare professional. If you have questions or concerns about your health, please contact your doctor.

Energy Healing promotes harmony and balance within, relieving stress and engaging the body’s own natural ability to heal itself. Energy healing is widely recognized as a valuable and effective complement to conventional medical care.

The author and producer of this website do not accept any liability for any injury, loss or damage incurred by use of, or reliance on the information. Any and all actions you may take based on the information supplied on this website, you do so entirely at your own free will and at your own risk.

Always seek the advice of your doctor or other qualified health professional for health related issues.

Healing sessions are private and strictly confidential and will not be shared with anyone.

To find out more

Or claim your 15-min Complimentary Consultation